Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elaptus brevicornis (Pascoe, 1875)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Closterini (Lacordaire, 1868)
Genus Elaptus (Pascoe, 1875)
Subgenus Miocydus
Speciesbrevicornis (Pascoe, 1875)
Synonyms
other namesElaptus brevicornis (Pascoe, 1875)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length16 mm
Sex
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length21 mm
Sex