Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Drumontiana nomurai (Niisato T. & Z. Komiya, 2019)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Drumontiana (Danilevsky, 2001)
Subgenus
Speciesnomurai (Niisato T. & Z. Komiya, 2019)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length13 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length30 mm
SexFemale