Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes zivetta (Thomson, 1877)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Lophosternus
Specieszivetta (Thomson, 1877)
Synonyms
other namesCyrthognathus zivetta (Thomson, 1877)
Lophosternus zivetta (Gahan, 1906)
Dorysthenes Lophosternus zivetta (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII