Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes pertii (Hope, 1833)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Dissosternus
Speciespertii (Hope, 1833)
Synonyms
other namesDissosternus pertii (Hope, 1833)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII