Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes igai (Matsushita, 1941)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Prionomimus
Speciesigai (Matsushita, 1941)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus igai (Matsushita, 1941)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII