Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes fossatus (Pascoe, 1857)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Prionomimus
Speciesfossatus (Pascoe, 1857)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus fossatus (Pascoe, 1857)
Dorysthenes Cyrtognathus fossatus (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length38 mm
Sex