Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes florentinii (Fairmaire, 1895)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Lophosternus
Speciesflorentinii (Fairmaire, 1895)
Synonyms
other namesCyrtognathus florentinii (Fairmaire, 1895)
Dorysthenes Lophosternus florentini (Lameere, 1911)
Dorysthenes Lophosternus florentinii (Drumont, Sama & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII