Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Dorysthenes davidis (Fairmaire, 1886)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus
Speciesdavidis (Fairmaire, 1886)
Synonyms
other namesDorysthenes Dorysthenes davidi (Lameere, 1911)
Dorysthenes Dorysthenes davidis (Drumont & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length29 mm
Sex