Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes angulicollis (Fairmaire, 1886)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Lophosternus
Speciesangulicollis (Fairmaire, 1886)
Synonyms
other namesCyrtognathus angulicollis (Fairmaire, 1886)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII