Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dinoprionus cephalotes (Bates, 1875)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Dinoprionus (Bates, 1875)
Subgenus Dinoprionus
Speciescephalotes (Bates, 1875)
Synonyms
other namesDinoprionus cephalotes (Bates, 1875)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Myanmar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII