Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Derancistrus elegans (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Derancistrus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Specieselegans (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus elegans (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
Derancistrus Derancistrus elegans (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Haiti
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
Sex