Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Derancistrus anthracinus (Gahan, 1890)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Derancistrus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesanthracinus (Gahan, 1890)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus Derancistrus anthracinus (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cuba, Haiti
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII