Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Delocheilus prionoides (Thomson, 1860)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Delocheilus (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesprionoides (Thomson, 1860)
Synonyms
other namesDelochilus prionoides (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:South Africa
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII