Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Delocheilus obscurus (Aurivillius, 1924)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Delocheilus (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesobscurus (Aurivillius, 1924)
Synonyms
other namesDelochilus obscurus (Aurivillius, 1924)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:South Africa
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII