Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dandamis nigropunctata (Aurivillius, 1897)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Dandamis (Gahan, 1906)
Subgenus Dandamis
Speciesnigropunctata (Aurivillius, 1897)
Synonyms
other namesCyrtonops nigropunctatus (Aurivillius, 1897)
Dandamis nigropunctatus (Gahan, 1906)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII