Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cyanolipton metallicum (Aurivillius, 1910)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cyanolipton (Komiya, 2004)
Subgenus
Speciesmetallicum (Aurivillius, 1910)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma metallicum (Aurivillius, 1910)
Megopis Baralipton metallica (Lameere, 1912)
Megopis metallica (Komiya, 2001)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII