Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Curitiba scheerpeltzi (Tippmann, 1953)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Curitiba (Lameere, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciesscheerpeltzi (Tippmann, 1953)
Synonyms
other namesStrongylaspis Curitiba scheerpeltzi (Tippmann, 1953)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (SW Mato Grosso)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
SexFemale