Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cnemoplites impar (Newman, 1844)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus Hermerius
Speciesimpar (Newman, 1844)
Synonyms
other namesHermerius impar (Newman, 1844)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII