Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cnemoplites howei (Thomson, 1864)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus Hermerius
Specieshowei (Thomson, 1864)
Synonyms
other namesArimaspes howei (Thomson, 1864)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII