Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Cnemoplites argodi (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus
Speciesargodi (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length30 mm
SexMale