Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Closterus concisiramis (Gilmour, 1961)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Closterini (Lacordaire, 1868)
Genus Closterus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesconcisiramis (Gilmour, 1961)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length31 mm
SexMale