Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Closterus castaneus (Quentin & Villiers, 1974)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Closterini (Lacordaire, 1868)
Genus Closterus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciescastaneus (Quentin & Villiers, 1974)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length36 mm
SexMale