Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Chariea cyanea (Audinet-Serville, 1832)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Chariea (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciescyanea (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:6-18 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (NW Amazonas), French Guiana
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumGermany München - Zoologische Staatssammlung
Body length6 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
SexFemale