Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Chalybophysis aeneipennis (Waterhouse, 1881)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Chalybophysis (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Subgenus
Speciesaeneipennis (Waterhouse, 1881)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma aeneipennis (Waterhouse, 1881)
Prinobius aeneipennis (Gahan, 1890)
Zooblax aeneipennis (Gahan, 1906)
Macrotoma Zooblax aeneipennis (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length33 mm
SexMale