Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ceratocentrus principiensis (Nylander, 2000)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Ceratocentrus (Aurivillius, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciesprincipiensis (Nylander, 2000)
Synonyms
other namesAcanthophorus Ceratocentrus principiensis (Nylander, 2000)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Principe Island, Sao Tome
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII