Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Callistoprionus fasciatus (Tippmann, 1953)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Callistoprionus (Tippmann, 1953)
Subgenus
Speciesfasciatus (Tippmann, 1953)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Panama, Costa Rica
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
SexFemale