Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Callipogon relictus (Semenov, 1898)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Callipogon (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Eoxenus
Speciesrelictus (Semenov, 1898)
Synonyms
other namesEoxenus relictus (Semenov, 1898)
Callipogon Callipogon relictus (Lameere, 1913)
Callipogon relictus (Cho, 1934)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China, Japan, South Korea, Russia (Asia), Siberia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII