Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Bouyerus metallicus (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Tereticini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Bouyerus (Drumont, 2007)
Subgenus
Speciesmetallicus (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesSarmydus metallicus (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:South Africa
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length16 mm
SexFemale