Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Bifidoprionus rufus (Komiya & de Keyzer, 2011)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Bifidoprionus (Komiya & de Keyzer, 2011)
Subgenus
Speciesrufus (Komiya & de Keyzer, 2011)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII