Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Baralipton severini (Lameere, 1909)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Baralipton (Thomson, 1857)
Subgenus
Speciesseverini (Lameere, 1909)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton severini (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Indonesia, Sumatra, Malaysia, China, Laos
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length49 mm
Sex