Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Baralipton maculosum (Thomson, 1857)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Baralipton (Thomson, 1857)
Subgenus
Speciesmaculosum (Thomson, 1857)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton maculosa (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Vietnam, China, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII