Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Bandar pascoei bituberosa (Fuchs, 1966)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Bandar (Lameere, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciespascoei bituberosa (Fuchs, 1966)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma Bandar bituberosa (Fuchs, 1966)
Bandar bituberosa (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, Thailand, Cambodia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII