Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Archodontes melanopus serrulatus (LeConte, 1854)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Archodontes (Lameere, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciesmelanopus serrulatus (LeConte, 1854)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon serrulatus (LeConte, 1854)
Aplagiognathus serratulus (Thomson, 1867)
Basitoxus Archodontes melanopus (Lameere, 1903)
Paramallus serrulatus (Casey, 1912)
Archodontes malanopus (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (SC), Mexico (N)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII