Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Archodontes melanopus aridus (Casey, 1924)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Archodontes (Lameere, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciesmelanopus aridus (Casey, 1924)
Synonyms
other namesArchodontes aridus (Casey, 1924)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (SW California, Arizona), Mexico (Baja California)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
SexMale