Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Anthracocentrus modicus (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Anthracocentrus (Quentin & Villiers, 1983)
Subgenus
Speciesmodicus (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesAcanthophorus modicus (Gahan, 1894)
Acanthophorus Acanthophorus modicus (Lameere, 1910)
Acanthophorous modicus (Gressitt, 1950)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Pakistan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII