Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Anoplotoma subnigricans (Gilmour, 1965)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Anoplotoma (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)
Subgenus
Speciessubnigricans (Gilmour, 1965)
Synonyms
other namesHovatoma Hovatoma subnigricans (Gilmour, 1965)
Anoplotoma subnigricans (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII