Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Anomotoma conturbans (Quentin & Villiers, 1978)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Anomotoma (Quentin & Villiers, 1978)
Subgenus
Speciesconturbans (Quentin & Villiers, 1978)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Chad, Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Gabon, Central African Republic, Equatorial Guinea, Republic of the Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length60 mm
SexMale
TypeAllotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length61 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length63 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length54 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length66 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length35 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length60 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length43 mm
SexMale