Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Anomophysis spinosa (Fabricius, 1787)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Anomophysis (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Subgenus
Speciesspinosa (Fabricius, 1787)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus spinosa (Fabricius, 1787)
Prionus spinosus (Fabricius, 1793)
Macrotoma spinosa (Lameere, 1903)
Macrotoma Zooblax spinosa (Lameere, 1912)
Zooblax spinosa (Villiers & Chujo, 1968)
Anomophysis spinosa (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Sri Lanka, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII