Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Anomophysis hainana (Gressitt, 1940)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Anomophysis (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Subgenus
Specieshainana (Gressitt, 1940)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma Zooblax hainana (Gressitt, 1940)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Laos, Myanmar, Taiwan, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex