Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Anomophysis coxalis (Gahan, 1900)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Anomophysis (Quentin & Villiers, 1981)
Subgenus
Speciescoxalis (Gahan, 1900)
Synonyms
other namesPrinobius coxalis (Gahan, 1900)
Macrotoma coxalis (Lameere, 1903)
Macrotoma Zooblax coxalis (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia, Christmas Island
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length45 mm
SexMale
TypeLectotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length38 mm
SexFemale