Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Andinotrichoderes pellitus (Tippmann, 1960)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Andinotrichoderes (Tippmann, 1960)
Subgenus
Speciespellitus (Tippmann, 1960)
Synonyms
other namesAndinotrichoderes pellita (Tippmann, 1960)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Peru, Bolivia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
SexMale