Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Analophus parallelus (Waterhouse, 1877)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Analophus (Waterhouse, 1877)
Subgenus
Speciesparallelus (Waterhouse, 1877)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length35 mm
Sex