Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Allaiocerus metallicus (Galileo, 1987)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Allaiocerus (Galileo, 1987)
Subgenus
Speciesmetallicus (Galileo, 1987)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (NW Amazonas)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII