Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Agrianome fairmairei (Montrouzier, 1861)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Agrianome (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesfairmairei (Montrouzier, 1861)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon fairmairei (Montrouzier, 1861)
Macrotoma fairmairei (Fauvel, 1862)
Agrianome Agrianome fairmairei (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:New Caledonia, Australia, Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII