Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma sinicum savoryi (Kusui, 1973)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Speciessinicum savoryi (Kusui, 1973)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis sinica (Kojina & Mitono, 1950)
Megopis Aegosoma sinica subsp. savoryi (Kusui, 1973)
Aegosoma sinicum subsp. savoryi (Drumont & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII