Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma pallida (Komiya & Drumont, 2012)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Speciespallida (Komiya & Drumont, 2012)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length49 mm
Sex