Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma ornaticolle (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Speciesornaticolle (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma ornaticolle (White, 1853)
Megopis Aegosoma sinica ornaticollis (Lameere, 1909)
Megopis Aegosoma sinica subsp. ornaticollis (Lameere, 1913)
Aegosoma sinicum subsp. ornaticolle (Drumont & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, China, Myanmar, Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
Sex