Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton gahani (Lameere, 1909)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciesgahani (Lameere, 1909)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton gahani (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Nicobar Islands
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length30 mm
SexMale