Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton fimbriatum (Lansberge, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciesfimbriatum (Lansberge, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma fimbriatum (Lansberge, 1884)
Megopis Baralipton fimbriata (Lameere, 1909)
Megopois fimbriata (Komiya, 2001)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Sumatra, Java, Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length47 mm
SexFemale
TypeType
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length36 mm
SexMale