Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton costatum (Lansberge, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciescostatum (Lansberge, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis costata (Lansberge, 1884)
Megopis Baralipton costata (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Sumatra, Java
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII